Life Issues / Family Ethics Political Action Committee of Southwest Washington

2020 Naral Endorsements

 

  Website  

  

State Executive Office:

  • Jay Inslee – Governor
  • Bob Ferguson – Attorney General
  • Myron Kriedler – Insurance Commissioner
  • Gael Tarleton – Secretary of State
  • Chris Reykdal – Superintendent of Public Instruction

 

Washington State Senate:

  • Andy Billig – 3rd Legislative District
  • Ingrid Anderson – 5th Legislative District 
  • Helen Price Johnson – 10th Legislative District
  • Bob Hasegawa – 11th Legislative District 
  • Samuel Hunt – 22nd Legislative District
  • Christine Rolfes – 23rd Legislative District 
  • Kevin Van Der Wege – 24th Legislative District 
  • Jeannie Darneille – 27th Legislative District 
  • T’wina Nobles – 28th Legislative District
  • June Robinson – 38th Legislative District
  • Elizabeth Lovelett – 40th Legislative District
  • Lisa Wellman – 41st Legislative District
  • Annette Cleveland – 49th Legislative District

 

Washington State Representatives

  • Shelley Kloba – 1st Legislative District, Position 2
  • Davina Duerr – 1st Legislative District, Position 1
  • Timm Orsmby – 3rd Legislative District, Position 2
  • Marcus Riccelli – 3rd Legislative District, Position 1
  • Lisa Callan – 5th Legislative District, Position 2
  • Bill Ramos – 5th Legislative District, Position 1
  • Dave Paul – 10th Legislative District, Position 2
  • Steven Bergquist -11th Legislative District, Position 2
  • Tanisha Harris – 17th Legislative District, Position 1
  • Blake Brian – 19th Legislative District, Position 2
  • Lillian Ortiz-Self – 21st Legislative District, Position 2
  • Strom Peterson – 21st Legislative District, Position 1
  • Laurie Dolan – 22nd Legislative District, Position 1
  • Drew Hansen – 23rd Legislative District, Position 2
  • Stephen Tharinger – 24th Legislative District, Position 2
  • Carrie Hesch – 26th Legislative District, Position 1
  • Joy Stanford – 26th Legislative District, Position 2
  • Jacob Fey – 27th Legislative District, Position 2
  • Laurie Jinkins – 27th Legislative District, Position 1
  • Mari Leavitt – 28th Legislative District, Position 1
  • Daniel Bronoske – 28th Legislative District, Position 2
  • Melanie Morgan – 29th Legislative District, Position 1
  • Sharlett Mena – 29th Legislative District, Position 2
  • Jamila Taylor – 29th Legislative District, Position 1
  • Jesse Johnson – 30th Legislative District, Position 2
  • Cindy Ryu – 32nd Legislative District, Position 1
  • Lauren Davis – 32nd Legislative District, Position 2
  • Mia Gregersen – 33rd Legislative District, Position 2
  • Tina Orwall – 33rd Legislative District, Position 1
  • Eileen Cody – 34th Legislative District, Position 1 
  • Joseph Fitzgibbon – 34th Legislative District, Position 2 
  • Noel Frame – 36th Legislative District, Position 1
  • Sharon Tomiko Santos – 37th Legislative District, Position 1
  • Emily Wicks – 38th Legislative District, Position 1 
  • Mike Sells – 38th Legislative District, Position 2
  • Alex Ramel – 40th Legislative District, Position 2
  • Debra Lekanoff – 40th Legislative District, Position 1
  • Tana Senn – 41st Legislative District, Position 1
  • My Lynh-Thai – 41st Legislative District, Position 2
  • Alicia Rule – 42nd Legislative District, Position 1
  • Sharon Shewmake – 42nd Legislative District, Position 2 
  • Nicole Macri – 43rd Legislative District, Position 1
  • John Lovick – 44th Legislative District, Position 1
  • Roger Goodman – 45th Legislative District, Position 1 
  • Lawrence Springer – 45th Legislative District, Position 2 
  • Javier Valdez – 46th Legislative District, Position 2
  • Gerry Pollet – 46th Legislative District, Position 1
  • Patrick Sullivan – 47th Legislative District, Position 2
  • Amy Walen – 48th Legislative District, Position 2
  • Vandana Slatter – 48th Legislative District, Position 1
  • Sharon Wylie – 49th Legislative District, Position 1