Life Issues / Family Ethics
Political Action Committee
of Southwest Washington

2020 Clark County General Election

Home     Codes     Surveys     Voter Guides     Past Elections 


Codes
  Federal 

********************
Carolyn Long (D)  Ab  NWPC

  State  

  District 14 - State Senate  

Curtis King (R)*    
  District 14 - State Rep, Pos 1  

Chris Corry (R)
  Ab    FPIWA   LifePac Recommended
2020:   85% Family Policy Institute Action Vote Score,  I  2018: Human Life PAC Endorsed,  IVoter GuideCampaign WebsiteCampaign Facebook, Facebook, Campaign Twitter,

********************
Tracy Rushing (D)

  District 14 - State Rep, Pos 2  


  District 17 - State Senator  

Lynda Wilson (R) 
  Ab  FPIWA   LifePac Recommended
Daniel Smith (D)  Ab  N   PP

  District 17 - State Rep, Pos 1  
Bryan White (R)   Ab   M  LBC  FI  PAS  CC  CSE   RM   CP

  District 18 - State Senator      Clark Co Today 7/9    Clark Co Today 7/7

********************
Rick Bell (Thomas McKinley Bell)  (D)  SM


  District 18 - State Rep, Pos 1  

********************
Kassandra Bessert (D)
2020: iVoterGuide Facebook

  District 18 - State Rep, Pos 2  
 
********************
Donna Sinclair  Ab   NWPC

  District 20 - State Senator  

John Braun (R)*   
Ab   FPIWA   LifePac Recommended
2020: 89% Family Policy Institute Action Vote Score,  Campaign Website, I  2016: Campaign Website I  2013: SB 5156 Parental Notification Cosponsor,  SB 5156 Columbian Article  I  2012: Campaign Website

  District 20 - State Rep, Pos 1  

Peter Abbarno (R)   Ab  M  LBC  FI  PAS  CC  CSE  RM  CP    LifePac Recommended

********************
Timothy Zahn (D)

  District 20 - State Rep, Pos 2  

********************
Will Rollet (D)  Ab

  District 49 - State Senator  

Annette Cleveland (D)   Ab   N   PP   NWPC
Rey Reynolds (Ind R)    LifePac Recommended

  District 49 - State Rep, Pos 1  

Sharon Wylie (D)*   Ab   N   PP

********************
Justin Forsman (R)  Ab  LBC  M  LAC  FI  PAS  RM  CC  CSE  FPIWA  CP    LifePac Recommended

********************
Park Llafet (R)  Ab   LBC   M   PP    LifePac Recommended
2020: iVoterGuideFacebook

  Judicial  

  Clark Superior Court   

Daniel Stahnke, Pos 1

David Gregerson, Pos 2

Derek Vanderwood, Pos 3

Gregory Gonzales, Pos 4
Bernard Veljacic, Pos 5
John Fairgrieve, Pos 6
Jennifer Snider, Pos 7

Suzan Clark, Pos 8
Robert Lewis, Pos 9
Scott A. Collier, Pos 10

  County  

  County Council  

District 3     Clark Co Today 7/9    LWV Forum 7/3
Karen Bowerman (R)  Ab  LBC  M   FI  PAS  RM  CC  CSE  CP  LifePac Recommended
2020:  Survey Response, Campaign Website,

********************
Jesse James (D)
District 4

Gary Medvigy (R)*  
Ab  LBC  M   FI  PAS  RM  CC  CSE  CP  LifePac Recommended

********************
Matt Little (I)  RM


   Clark County Public Utilities Commissioner, Dist 3  

Jane Van Dyke  Ab  NWPC

  Clark County Charter Review Commissioner      Charter Information
At Large, Pos 1
Doug Lasher
2020:  I  2014: Campaign Website  Campaign Facebook   Facebook
********************
Tom Mielke  Ab    LifePac Recommended

********************
Rainy Rau
2020: LinkedIn?

At Large, Pos 2

David Gellatly
********************
Eric Holt  Ab
2020:  I  

********************
M. Kirby Ware
2020: 


At Large, Pos 3

Mike Dalesandro  Ab

********************
Bridgette Fahnbulleh
********************

********************
Stephen Sechrist

District 1, Pos 1
James Conright

********************
Hector Hinojosa

********************
Michael Martin

********************
Michele McDermid

********************
Anthony Vendetti

District 1, Pos 2
Kim Harless

********************
Kathy McDonald

********************
Steve Perkel
District 1, Pos 3
Barbara Chen

********************
Chris Goodwin

********************
Eric LaBrant
2020:  I  

District 2, Pos 1
Trevor Best

********************
Sydney Johnson

********************
Chuck Green
********************
Thomas Higdon  Ab
2020:  I  2019: Survey ResponseFacebook,  I  2013:   Pro-Life FB Like  Facebook 
********************
Julie Laterza
********************
Heather Lindberg

District 2, Pos 2
Deborah Larner
2020: Facebook

********************
Jackie Lane

********************
Joel Mattila   Ab
2020: Survey Response,
********************
Kelsey Potter

District 2, Pos 3

Dorothy Gasque  

********************
Bridget McLeman

********************
David Poland
2020:  

********************
Peter Silliman   Ab

District 3, Pos 1

Adam Baldwin

********************
Ken Lounsbury

********************